CFPx

Oplink offers CFP4 products which are designed for 100Gb/s LR4 applications such as Wireless, Datacenter, Datacom, Telecom and many more. These products are compliant to Ethernet standards supporting distances up to 10km distance over single mode fiber. These products are design with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions support temperature range option -5°C to +70C.

Oplink offers CFP products with DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) laser technology which are designed for ease upgrade from 10Gb/s to 100Gb/s for applications. These products are compliant to Ethernet standards supporting distance up to 40km over single mode fiber without amplification or longer distance with amplification to desired link while managing dispersion and optical signal to noise ratio (OSNR). DWDM technology enables higher bandwidth fiber capacity up to 8Tb/s by multiplexing 80 C-Band channels. These products are design with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functions support temperature range of -5°C to +70C.

PRODUCTS FILTERS
TOP